 | | FEDERALLY ALIGNED BASEBALL LEAGUES FINANCIAL REPORT 10/16/1917 |  |  | | | |
| Rank | Team | Payroll | | 1 | Brooklyn Kings | $76,108 | | 2 | Chicago Chiefs | $74,832 | | 3 | New York Gothams | $70,508 | | 4 | Toronto Beavers | $69,392 | | 5 | St. Louis Pioneers | $68,848 | | 6 | Philadelphia Keystones | $68,728 | | 7 | Cleveland Grays | $68,652 | | 8 | Washington Eagles | $67,500 | | 9 | Boston Beacons | $66,328 | | 10 | Cincinnati Monarchs | $65,548 | | 11 | Baltimore Cannons | $65,004 | | 12 | Detroit Lancers | $64,360 | | 13 | New York Stars | $63,808 | | 14 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | $62,864 | | 15 | Montreal Saints | $61,000 | | 16 | Chicago Blues | $59,932 | | | Rank | Team | Attendance | | 1 | Philadelphia Keystones | 552,356 | | 2 | New York Gothams | 544,664 | | 3 | Chicago Chiefs | 509,204 | | 4 | Boston Beacons | 483,532 | | 5 | St. Louis Pioneers | 424,332 | | 6 | Washington Eagles | 384,710 | | 7 | Toronto Beavers | 339,168 | | 8 | Cleveland Grays | 286,104 | | 9 | New York Stars | 281,779 | | 10 | Cincinnati Monarchs | 280,752 | | 11 | Detroit Lancers | 261,963 | | 12 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | 253,220 | | 13 | Brooklyn Kings | 237,623 | | 14 | Baltimore Cannons | 212,728 | | 15 | Chicago Blues | 210,677 | | 16 | Montreal Saints | 166,383 | | | Rank | Team | Gate Revenue | | 1 | New York Gothams | $187,764 | | 2 | Philadelphia Keystones | $186,336 | | 3 | Chicago Chiefs | $144,676 | | 4 | St. Louis Pioneers | $123,779 | | 5 | Boston Beacons | $122,463 | | 6 | Toronto Beavers | $103,068 | | 7 | Washington Eagles | $85,919 | | 8 | Cincinnati Monarchs | $79,809 | | 9 | New York Stars | $79,025 | | 10 | Cleveland Grays | $74,439 | | 11 | Brooklyn Kings | $72,147 | | 12 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | $66,439 | | 13 | Detroit Lancers | $58,412 | | 14 | Chicago Blues | $55,346 | | 15 | Montreal Saints | $44,978 | | 16 | Baltimore Cannons | $42,851 | | |
| Rank | Team | Season Tickets | | 1 | Chicago Chiefs | $135,262 | | 2 | Boston Beacons | $129,599 | | 3 | Philadelphia Keystones | $128,418 | | 4 | Washington Eagles | $121,720 | | 5 | New York Gothams | $106,245 | | 6 | St. Louis Pioneers | $105,245 | | 7 | Toronto Beavers | $63,031 | | 8 | Detroit Lancers | $61,987 | | 9 | Baltimore Cannons | $52,759 | | 10 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | $47,392 | | 11 | Cleveland Grays | $45,177 | | 12 | New York Stars | $44,870 | | 13 | Cincinnati Monarchs | $35,359 | | 14 | Montreal Saints | $33,221 | | 15 | Brooklyn Kings | $29,503 | | 16 | Chicago Blues | $28,044 | | | Rank | Team | Media Revenue | | 1 | Philadelphia Keystones | $19,900 | | 2 | Chicago Chiefs | $15,900 | | 3 | Washington Eagles | $15,900 | | 4 | St. Louis Pioneers | $14,900 | | 5 | New York Gothams | $13,400 | | 6 | Boston Beacons | $11,900 | | 7 | Brooklyn Kings | $9,800 | | 8 | Montreal Saints | $7,700 | | 9 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | $7,300 | | 10 | Cincinnati Monarchs | $7,100 | | 11 | Detroit Lancers | $6,500 | | 12 | New York Stars | $6,200 | | 13 | Cleveland Grays | $5,500 | | 14 | Chicago Blues | $5,450 | | 15 | Baltimore Cannons | $5,450 | | 16 | Toronto Beavers | $5,400 | | | Rank | Team | Merchandising | | 1 | Chicago Chiefs | $3,927 | | 2 | Boston Beacons | $3,862 | | 3 | Philadelphia Keystones | $3,773 | | 4 | Washington Eagles | $3,628 | | 5 | St. Louis Pioneers | $3,396 | | 6 | New York Gothams | $3,181 | | 7 | Montreal Saints | $3,080 | | 8 | Detroit Lancers | $2,342 | | 9 | Toronto Beavers | $2,310 | | 10 | Baltimore Cannons | $2,086 | | 11 | New York Stars | $1,933 | | 12 | Cleveland Grays | $1,925 | | 13 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | $1,899 | | 14 | Cincinnati Monarchs | $1,617 | | 15 | Brooklyn Kings | $1,471 | | 16 | Chicago Blues | $1,386 | | |
| Rank | Team | Total Revenue | | 1 | New York Gothams | $345,979 | | 2 | Philadelphia Keystones | $326,934 | | 3 | Chicago Chiefs | $294,910 | | 4 | Boston Beacons | $258,619 | | 5 | St. Louis Pioneers | $247,050 | | 6 | Washington Eagles | $234,345 | | 7 | New York Stars | $182,562 | | 8 | Toronto Beavers | $167,003 | | 9 | Detroit Lancers | $133,374 | | 10 | Cincinnati Monarchs | $128,782 | | 11 | Cleveland Grays | $127,558 | | 12 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | $125,414 | | 13 | Brooklyn Kings | $122,137 | | 14 | Baltimore Cannons | $109,244 | | 15 | Montreal Saints | $100,179 | | 16 | Chicago Blues | $93,833 | | | Rank | Team | Total Expenses | | 1 | Philadelphia Keystones | $120,055 | | 2 | Boston Beacons | $117,390 | | 3 | St. Louis Pioneers | $112,278 | | 4 | Cleveland Grays | $105,313 | | 5 | New York Stars | $104,885 | | 6 | Chicago Chiefs | $104,601 | | 7 | Washington Eagles | $102,641 | | 8 | Brooklyn Kings | $100,653 | | 9 | New York Gothams | $100,548 | | 10 | Baltimore Cannons | $99,238 | | 11 | Detroit Lancers | $97,548 | | 12 | Montreal Saints | $95,554 | | 13 | Toronto Beavers | $95,398 | | 14 | Chicago Blues | $92,492 | | 15 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | $88,437 | | 16 | Cincinnati Monarchs | $86,267 | | | Rank | Team | Current Budget | | 1 | Philadelphia Keystones | $320,000 | | 2 | Chicago Chiefs | $274,000 | | 3 | Washington Eagles | $270,000 | | 4 | St. Louis Pioneers | $254,000 | | 5 | Boston Beacons | $240,000 | | 6 | New York Gothams | $210,000 | | 7 | Baltimore Cannons | $170,000 | | 8 | Detroit Lancers | $168,000 | | 9 | Toronto Beavers | $130,000 | | 10 | Cleveland Grays | $130,000 | | 11 | Cincinnati Monarchs | $120,000 | | 12 | Pittsburgh Mechanics | $120,000 | | 13 | Brooklyn Kings | $116,000 | | 14 | New York Stars | $110,000 | | 15 | Montreal Saints | $95,000 | | 16 | Chicago Blues | $95,000 | | |
| Rank | Player | Team | Salary | | | 1 | Amos Brantley | Toronto | $5,500 | | | 2 | Owen Gill | Boston | $5,500 | | | 3 | Jake Toler | Boston | $5,500 | | | 4 | Johnny Brockman | Baltimore | $5,100 | | | 5 | Marty Keegan | Brooklyn | $5,000 | | | 6 | James Schlader | St. Louis | $4,800 | | | 7 | Justin Chipman | Detroit | $4,700 | | | 8 | Roger Rainville | Cincinnati | $4,600 | | | 9 | Ron Thiel | New York | $4,600 | | | 10 | Dan Burgess | Chicago | $4,560 | | | 11 | Joe Allman | New York | $4,300 | | | 12 | Al Clark | Boston | $4,300 | | | 13 | Jack Pette | New York | $4,200 | | | 14 | Steve Ryan | Philadelphia | $4,200 | | | 15 | Henry Wilson | Brooklyn | $4,200 | | | 16 | Charlie Dyer | Baltimore | $4,100 | | | 17 | Rob Robertson | Cleveland | $4,100 | | | 18 | Bob Arp | Chicago | $4,000 | | | 19 | Dick Dean | Montreal | $4,000 | | | 20 | Charles Heim | New York | $4,000 | | | 21 | Benny Crowell | Chicago | $3,900 | | | 22 | Bob Foust | Philadelphia | $3,900 | | | 23 | Mike Goodwin | New York | $3,800 | | | 24 | Gavvy Hubbard | St. Louis | $3,800 | | | 25 | Mike Jackson | Pittsburgh | $3,800 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Rebuilding | | Staff Payroll | $11,260 | | Player Payroll | $65,004 | | Current Budget | $170,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,457 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Johnny Brockman | $5,100 | | 2) Charlie Dyer | $4,100 | | 3) Dave Leach | $3,400 | | 4) Ted Smith | $3,400 | | 5) Pete Sheridan | $3,300 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 212,728 | | Attendance per Game | 2,763 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $42,851 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $52,759 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $5,450 | | Merchandising Revenue | $2,086 | | Other Revenue | $6,098 | | | | | Player Expenses | $64,779 | | Staff Expenses | $11,259 | | Other Expenses | $23,200 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $109,244 | | Total Expenses | $99,238 | | BALANCE | $15,606 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 271,630 | | Attendance per Game | 3,528 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $62,606 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $55,352 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $5,250 | | Merchandising Revenue | $2,140 | | Other Revenue | $6,098 | | | | | Player Expenses | $70,179 | | Staff Expenses | $8,399 | | Other Expenses | $20,970 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$27,242 | | | | | Total Revenue | $127,090 | | Total Expenses | $99,548 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Win Now! | | Staff Payroll | $9,395 | | Player Payroll | $66,328 | | Current Budget | $240,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,556 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Owen Gill | $5,500 | | 2) Jake Toler | $5,500 | | 3) Al Clark | $4,300 | | 4) Don Rogers | $3,800 | | 5) Wayne Moses | $3,300 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 483,532 | | Attendance per Game | 6,280 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $122,463 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $129,599 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $11,900 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,862 | | Other Revenue | -$9,205 | | | | | Player Expenses | $66,996 | | Staff Expenses | $9,394 | | Other Expenses | $41,000 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $258,619 | | Total Expenses | $117,390 | | BALANCE | $146,829 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 408,247 | | Attendance per Game | 5,302 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $91,041 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $118,041 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $10,700 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,696 | | Other Revenue | -$9,205 | | | | | Player Expenses | $71,454 | | Staff Expenses | $6,799 | | Other Expenses | $19,830 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$122,692 | | | | | Total Revenue | $221,075 | | Total Expenses | $98,083 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Neutral | | Staff Payroll | $8,300 | | Player Payroll | $76,108 | | Current Budget | $116,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,626 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Marty Keegan | $5,000 | | 2) Henry Wilson | $4,200 | | 3) Floyd Ackers | $3,700 | | 4) Lew Davis | $3,680 | | 5) Charles Powell | $3,540 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 237,623 | | Attendance per Game | 3,086 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $72,147 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $29,503 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $9,800 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,471 | | Other Revenue | $9,216 | | | | | Player Expenses | $71,444 | | Staff Expenses | $8,299 | | Other Expenses | $20,910 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $122,137 | | Total Expenses | $100,653 | | BALANCE | $27,084 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 234,580 | | Attendance per Game | 3,046 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $65,372 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $33,079 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $9,600 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,540 | | Other Revenue | $9,216 | | | | | Player Expenses | $63,899 | | Staff Expenses | $10,200 | | Other Expenses | $21,140 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$24,193 | | | | | Total Revenue | $119,732 | | Total Expenses | $95,239 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Win Now! | | Staff Payroll | $11,350 | | Player Payroll | $74,832 | | Current Budget | $274,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,543 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Dan Burgess | $4,560 | | 2) Bob Arp | $4,000 | | 3) Benny Crowell | $3,900 | | 4) Steve Dodge | $3,720 | | 5) Scott Mitchell | $3,600 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 509,204 | | Attendance per Game | 6,613 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $144,676 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $135,262 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $15,900 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,927 | | Other Revenue | -$4,855 | | | | | Player Expenses | $68,253 | | Staff Expenses | $12,848 | | Other Expenses | $23,500 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $294,910 | | Total Expenses | $104,601 | | BALANCE | $195,909 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 387,878 | | Attendance per Game | 5,037 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $89,992 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $125,583 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $15,700 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,773 | | Other Revenue | -$4,855 | | | | | Player Expenses | $70,468 | | Staff Expenses | $8,800 | | Other Expenses | $19,350 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$141,278 | | | | | Total Revenue | $240,196 | | Total Expenses | $98,618 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Neutral | | Staff Payroll | $6,705 | | Player Payroll | $59,932 | | Current Budget | $95,000 | | Projected Balance | -$3,700 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,205 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Larry Wurth | $3,400 | | 2) Henry Sander | $3,100 | | 3) Evan Huggett | $3,000 | | 4) Charlie Shanafelt | $3,000 | | 5) Art Williams | $2,900 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 210,677 | | Attendance per Game | 2,736 | | Starting Balance | $4,700 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $55,346 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $28,044 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $5,450 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,386 | | Other Revenue | $3,607 | | | | | Player Expenses | $60,008 | | Staff Expenses | $6,704 | | Other Expenses | $25,780 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $93,833 | | Total Expenses | $92,492 | | BALANCE | $6,041 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 202,289 | | Attendance per Game | 2,627 | | Starting Balance | -$750 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $52,190 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $23,388 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $5,190 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,309 | | Other Revenue | $3,607 | | | | | Player Expenses | $57,921 | | Staff Expenses | $5,447 | | Other Expenses | $10,061 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$7,428 | | | | | Total Revenue | $86,307 | | Total Expenses | $73,429 | | BALANCE | $4,700 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Neutral | | Staff Payroll | $5,130 | | Player Payroll | $65,548 | | Current Budget | $120,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,274 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Roger Rainville | $4,600 | | 2) Bill Keene | $3,460 | | 3) Tom Gonzalez | $3,300 | | 4) Dave Pittard | $3,000 | | 5) Frank Carter | $2,900 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 280,752 | | Attendance per Game | 3,646 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $79,809 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $35,359 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $7,100 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,617 | | Other Revenue | $4,897 | | | | | Player Expenses | $62,301 | | Staff Expenses | $5,106 | | Other Expenses | $18,860 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $128,782 | | Total Expenses | $86,267 | | BALANCE | $48,115 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 242,182 | | Attendance per Game | 3,145 | | Starting Balance | $3,000 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $64,232 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $32,373 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $6,500 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,540 | | Other Revenue | $4,897 | | | | | Player Expenses | $56,873 | | Staff Expenses | $6,369 | | Other Expenses | $23,750 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$21,544 | | | | | Total Revenue | $111,136 | | Total Expenses | $86,992 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Win Now! | | Staff Payroll | $9,350 | | Player Payroll | $68,652 | | Current Budget | $130,000 | | Projected Balance | $100 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,595 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Rob Robertson | $4,100 | | 2) Martin Raulerson | $3,660 | | 3) Jimmy Stubbs | $3,500 | | 4) Bob Albertson | $3,300 | | 5) George O'Brien | $3,300 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 286,104 | | Attendance per Game | 3,716 | | Starting Balance | $5,500 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $74,439 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $45,177 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $5,500 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,925 | | Other Revenue | $517 | | | | | Player Expenses | $71,654 | | Staff Expenses | $9,349 | | Other Expenses | $24,310 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $127,558 | | Total Expenses | $105,313 | | BALANCE | $27,745 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 290,691 | | Attendance per Game | 3,775 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $76,839 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $38,391 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $5,300 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,815 | | Other Revenue | $517 | | | | | Player Expenses | $71,297 | | Staff Expenses | $9,179 | | Other Expenses | $19,680 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$20,245 | | | | | Total Revenue | $120,601 | | Total Expenses | $100,156 | | BALANCE | $5,500 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Neutral | | Staff Payroll | $10,780 | | Player Payroll | $64,360 | | Current Budget | $168,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,475 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Justin Chipman | $4,700 | | 2) Pete Yaughn | $3,200 | | 3) Roy Callahan | $3,100 | | 4) Wayne Bernhart | $3,000 | | 5) Guy Decker | $3,000 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 261,963 | | Attendance per Game | 3,402 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $58,412 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $61,987 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $6,500 | | Merchandising Revenue | $2,342 | | Other Revenue | $4,133 | | | | | Player Expenses | $63,868 | | Staff Expenses | $10,780 | | Other Expenses | $22,900 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $133,374 | | Total Expenses | $97,548 | | BALANCE | $41,426 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 373,913 | | Attendance per Game | 4,856 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $99,409 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $63,416 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $5,250 | | Merchandising Revenue | $2,371 | | Other Revenue | $4,133 | | | | | Player Expenses | $57,665 | | Staff Expenses | $8,085 | | Other Expenses | $21,820 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$76,363 | | | | | Total Revenue | $164,233 | | Total Expenses | $87,570 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Win Now! | | Staff Payroll | $8,475 | | Player Payroll | $61,000 | | Current Budget | $95,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,440 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Dick Dean | $4,000 | | 2) Steve Daniel | $3,600 | | 3) Bill Greenham | $3,500 | | 4) Bill Jessee | $3,500 | | 5) John Morgan | $3,300 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 166,383 | | Attendance per Game | 2,161 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $44,978 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $33,221 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $7,700 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,080 | | Other Revenue | $11,200 | | | | | Player Expenses | $60,839 | | Staff Expenses | $8,475 | | Other Expenses | $26,240 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $100,179 | | Total Expenses | $95,554 | | BALANCE | $10,225 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 166,573 | | Attendance per Game | 2,163 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $43,030 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $32,927 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $7,000 | | Merchandising Revenue | $2,926 | | Other Revenue | $11,200 | | | | | Player Expenses | $61,671 | | Staff Expenses | $10,230 | | Other Expenses | $19,350 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$6,182 | | | | | Total Revenue | $97,733 | | Total Expenses | $91,251 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Neutral | | Staff Payroll | $10,687 | | Player Payroll | $63,808 | | Current Budget | $110,000 | | Projected Balance | $100 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,462 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Joe Allman | $4,300 | | 2) Clarence Burch | $3,700 | | 3) Jim Albertson | $3,300 | | 4) George Murray | $3,200 | | 5) Joe Roberts | $3,000 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 281,779 | | Attendance per Game | 3,659 | | Starting Balance | $5,500 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $79,025 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $44,870 | | Playoff Revenue | $51,262 | | Media Revenue | $6,200 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,933 | | Other Revenue | -$728 | | | | | Player Expenses | $63,999 | | Staff Expenses | $21,286 | | Other Expenses | $19,600 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $182,562 | | Total Expenses | $104,885 | | BALANCE | $83,177 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 236,606 | | Attendance per Game | 3,073 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $52,230 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $43,207 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $6,000 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,859 | | Other Revenue | -$728 | | | | | Player Expenses | $64,293 | | Staff Expenses | $8,209 | | Other Expenses | $18,560 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$16,208 | | | | | Total Revenue | $107,470 | | Total Expenses | $91,062 | | BALANCE | $5,500 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Neutral | | Staff Payroll | $11,830 | | Player Payroll | $70,508 | | Current Budget | $210,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,710 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Ron Thiel | $4,600 | | 2) Jack Pette | $4,200 | | 3) Charles Heim | $4,000 | | 4) Mike Goodwin | $3,800 | | 5) Mike Hartmann | $3,600 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 544,664 | | Attendance per Game | 7,074 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $187,764 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $106,245 | | Playoff Revenue | $51,262 | | Media Revenue | $13,400 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,181 | | Other Revenue | -$15,873 | | | | | Player Expenses | $71,219 | | Staff Expenses | $11,829 | | Other Expenses | $17,500 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $345,979 | | Total Expenses | $100,548 | | BALANCE | $251,031 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 480,949 | | Attendance per Game | 6,246 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $159,332 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $82,825 | | Playoff Revenue | $39,368 | | Media Revenue | $13,200 | | Merchandising Revenue | $2,849 | | Other Revenue | -$15,873 | | | | | Player Expenses | $64,757 | | Staff Expenses | $10,679 | | Other Expenses | $20,370 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$189,999 | | | | | Total Revenue | $286,105 | | Total Expenses | $95,806 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Neutral | | Staff Payroll | $10,335 | | Player Payroll | $68,728 | | Current Budget | $320,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,380 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Steve Ryan | $4,200 | | 2) Bob Foust | $3,900 | | 3) Fred Hamm | $3,600 | | 4) George Schutte | $3,500 | | 5) Bob Kohler | $3,300 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 552,356 | | Attendance per Game | 7,173 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $186,336 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $128,418 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $19,900 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,773 | | Other Revenue | -$11,493 | | | | | Player Expenses | $67,780 | | Staff Expenses | $12,235 | | Other Expenses | $40,040 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $326,934 | | Total Expenses | $120,055 | | BALANCE | $212,479 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 485,622 | | Attendance per Game | 6,307 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $183,373 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $126,099 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $19,700 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,542 | | Other Revenue | -$11,493 | | | | | Player Expenses | $64,320 | | Staff Expenses | $8,849 | | Other Expenses | $23,050 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$221,504 | | | | | Total Revenue | $318,023 | | Total Expenses | $96,219 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | | | Staff Payroll | $8,240 | | Player Payroll | $62,864 | | Current Budget | $120,000 | | Projected Balance | $1,100 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,469 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Mike Jackson | $3,800 | | 2) Robert Mitchell | $3,800 | | 3) Rogelio Gomez | $3,600 | | 4) Dobie Barton | $3,500 | | 5) Leroy Budimir | $3,100 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 253,220 | | Attendance per Game | 3,289 | | Starting Balance | $1,700 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $66,439 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $47,392 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $7,300 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,899 | | Other Revenue | $2,384 | | | | | Player Expenses | $64,598 | | Staff Expenses | $8,239 | | Other Expenses | $15,600 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $125,414 | | Total Expenses | $88,437 | | BALANCE | $38,677 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 269,136 | | Attendance per Game | 3,495 | | Starting Balance | $1,700 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $67,399 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $43,484 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $6,800 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,890 | | Other Revenue | $2,384 | | | | | Player Expenses | $70,686 | | Staff Expenses | $7,724 | | Other Expenses | $17,320 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$25,824 | | | | | Total Revenue | $121,554 | | Total Expenses | $95,730 | | BALANCE | $1,700 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Win Now! | | Staff Payroll | $11,115 | | Player Payroll | $68,848 | | Current Budget | $254,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,649 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) James Schlader | $4,800 | | 2) Gavvy Hubbard | $3,800 | | 3) Vin Dorsey | $3,600 | | 4) Tom Spongberg | $3,600 | | 5) Gary Baird | $3,500 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 424,332 | | Attendance per Game | 5,511 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $123,779 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $105,245 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $14,900 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,396 | | Other Revenue | -$270 | | | | | Player Expenses | $69,713 | | Staff Expenses | $12,565 | | Other Expenses | $30,000 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $247,050 | | Total Expenses | $112,278 | | BALANCE | $140,372 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 439,374 | | Attendance per Game | 5,706 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $141,577 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $92,337 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $14,700 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,099 | | Other Revenue | -$270 | | | | | Player Expenses | $63,406 | | Staff Expenses | $7,849 | | Other Expenses | $25,150 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$147,947 | | | | | Total Revenue | $244,652 | | Total Expenses | $96,405 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Win Now! | | Staff Payroll | $11,200 | | Player Payroll | $69,392 | | Current Budget | $130,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,531 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Amos Brantley | $5,500 | | 2) Jon Matthews | $3,300 | | 3) Stu Witt | $3,300 | | 4) Dale Hovis | $3,200 | | 5) Dan Turner | $3,200 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 339,168 | | Attendance per Game | 4,405 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $103,068 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $63,031 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $5,400 | | Merchandising Revenue | $2,310 | | Other Revenue | -$6,806 | | | | | Player Expenses | $69,098 | | Staff Expenses | $11,200 | | Other Expenses | $15,100 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $167,003 | | Total Expenses | $95,398 | | BALANCE | $77,205 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 298,784 | | Attendance per Game | 3,880 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $81,079 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $36,534 | | Playoff Revenue | $39,368 | | Media Revenue | $5,200 | | Merchandising Revenue | $1,737 | | Other Revenue | -$6,806 | | | | | Player Expenses | $71,787 | | Staff Expenses | $9,145 | | Other Expenses | $14,960 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$65,959 | | | | | Total Revenue | $162,151 | | Total Expenses | $95,892 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |
| |
| |
| GENERAL INFORMATION | | | Team Focus | Rebuilding | | Staff Payroll | $11,240 | | Player Payroll | $67,500 | | Current Budget | $270,000 | | Projected Balance | $0 | | | | | Average Player Salary | $2,411 | | League Average Salary | $2,485 | | | | | Highest Paid Players: | | | 1) Gary Nadreau | $3,500 | | 2) Bill Barrett | $3,400 | | 3) Boots Britt | $3,000 | | 4) Morgan Ruyle | $3,000 | | 5) John Underwood | $3,000 | | | CURRENT FINANCIAL OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 384,710 | | Attendance per Game | 4,996 | | Starting Balance | $5,600 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $85,919 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $121,720 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $15,900 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,628 | | Other Revenue | $7,178 | | | | | Player Expenses | $67,752 | | Staff Expenses | $12,589 | | Other Expenses | $22,300 | | | | | Misc Expenses | $0 | | | | | Total Revenue | $234,345 | | Total Expenses | $102,641 | | BALANCE | $137,304 | | | LAST SEASON OVERVIEW | | Attendance | 404,461 | | Attendance per Game | 5,253 | | Starting Balance | $5,300 | | | | | Gate Revenue | $108,206 | | Season Ticket Revenue | $108,566 | | Playoff Revenue | $0 | | Media Revenue | $13,200 | | Merchandising Revenue | $3,465 | | Other Revenue | $7,178 | | | | | Player Expenses | $67,619 | | Staff Expenses | $7,715 | | Other Expenses | $24,250 | | | | | Misc Expenses | -$133,144 | | | | | Total Revenue | $233,028 | | Total Expenses | $99,584 | | BALANCE | $5,600 | | |
 |