CHICAGO CHIEFS
ALL TRANSACTIONS
04/19/1926
Tuesday, April 13th, 1926
Optioned 3B Rip Anthony to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned CF Ralph Sharp to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Monday, April 12th, 1926
Assigned RP Bobby Carp from Spring Training camp to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Assigned CF Jim Hampton from Spring Training camp to Triple A Fort Wayne.
RP Jim Ball was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
SP Ernie Newman was designated for assignment and placed on waivers.
Placed C Bill Burden on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 03/19/1926.
Placed SS Mike Pierce on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 03/31/1926.
Optioned SP Jay Moore to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned RP Claude Alexander to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned RP Marty Jones to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned RP Bill Kelly to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned RP Edgar Lara to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Placed SP Norm Austin on the active roster.
Activated SP Norm Austin from the injured list.
Placed SP Denny Wren on the active roster.
Activated SP Denny Wren from the injured list.
Optioned C Art Nave to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned 1B Rube Cross to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned 1B John Olinde to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned 2B Phil Mullaney to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned 2B Henry Smith to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned 2B Pedro Valenzuela to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned 3B Billy Heady to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Optioned CF Marcos Gamboa to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted SP Miguel Bernal from Double A Memphis to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted SP Earl Baker from Double A Memphis to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted C Cal Chism from Double A Memphis to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted 3B Rube Pierce from Double A Memphis to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted SS Lou Williquette from Double A Memphis to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted LF Bernie Rutledge from Double A Memphis to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted RF Art Manos from Double A Memphis to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted SP Stan Reichmann from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted SP Jim Thompson from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Demoted RP Edgar Lara from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted RP Marty Jones from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Promoted SP Don Basinger from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted C Norm Whitney from Short Season A Tacoma to Double A Memphis.
Promoted C Tim Yates from Short Season A Tacoma to Double A Memphis.
Demoted 1B John Olinde from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted 3B Billy Heady from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted 1B Arch Jenkins from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted 2B Phil Mullaney from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Promoted LF Russ Cissell from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted CF Roy Brozovich from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted 1B Red Fox from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted SS Jim Thompson from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted 1B Joe Sackman from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted RF Ed Colby from Short Season A Tacoma to Double A Memphis.
Promoted CF Mike Smith from Short Season A Tacoma to Double A Memphis.
Promoted CF Marco Casillas from Short Season A Tacoma to Double A Memphis.
Promoted LF Elias Day from Short Season A Tacoma to Double A Memphis.
Promoted SP Al Siebert from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted CL Bob Bergeson from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted RP Pete Moore from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted 1B John Ashley from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted 3B Fred Nader from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted SS Dave Bradley from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted LF Dave Shaffer from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted RF Tony Willis from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted 3B Bob Martin from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted 3B George Willis from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted RF Jack MacLeod from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted RF George Bond from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Promoted RF Alonzo Doughty from Short Season A Tacoma to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Placed C Cal Chism on the Century League 10-day injured list, retroactive to 09/07/1925.
Placed 3B Rube Pierce on the Century League 10-day injured list, retroactive to 04/11/1926.
Monday, March 22nd, 1926
Invited non-roster CF Jim Hampton to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RP Jim Ball to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Ernie Newman to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Bobby Carp to Spring Training camp.
Placed SP Denny Wren on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 03/16/1926.
Placed SP Norm Austin on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 03/21/1926.
Promoted CL Jim Ball from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted SP Claude Kidd from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted 1B Bill Pinkard from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Promoted CL Jim Ball from Double A Memphis to Triple A Fort Wayne.
Promoted RF Les Woodward from Class A Cedar Rapids to Double A Memphis.
Demoted 3B Bob Martin from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted 3B Fred Nader from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted 3B George Willis from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted 3B Bob Martin from Double A Memphis to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Demoted 3B Fred Nader from Double A Memphis to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Demoted 3B George Willis from Double A Memphis to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Demoted LF Dave Shaffer from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted LF Dave Shaffer from Double A Memphis to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Demoted RF George Bond from Triple A Fort Wayne to Double A Memphis.
Demoted RF George Bond from Double A Memphis to Class A Cedar Rapids.
Invited non-roster CF Jim Hampton to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RP Jim Ball to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Ernie Newman to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Bobby Carp to Spring Training camp.
Demoted 3B Bob Martin from Class A Cedar Rapids to Short Season A Tacoma.
Demoted 3B Fred Nader from Class A Cedar Rapids to Short Season A Tacoma.
Demoted LF Dave Shaffer from Class A Cedar Rapids to Short Season A Tacoma.
Demoted 3B George Willis from Class A Cedar Rapids to Short Season A Tacoma.
Demoted RF George Bond from Class A Cedar Rapids to Short Season A Tacoma.
Placed SP Denny Wren on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 03/16/1926.
Placed SP Norm Austin on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 03/21/1926.
Tuesday, March 16th, 1926
Purchased the contract of 2B Phil Mullaney from Class A Cedar Rapids.
Purchased the contract of RF Bobby Russell from Triple A Fort Wayne.
Purchased the contract of C John Williams from Triple A Fort Wayne.
Purchased the contract of C Art Nave from Triple A Fort Wayne.
Purchased the contract of RP Bill Kelly from Triple A Fort Wayne.
Purchased the contract of CL Del Larsh from Triple A Fort Wayne.
Purchased the contract of SP Al Wood from Triple A Fort Wayne.
Purchased the contract of SP Claude Alexander from Triple A Fort Wayne.
Purchased the contract of SP Ruben Reyes from Triple A Fort Wayne.
Purchased the contract of 3B Rip Anthony from Double A Memphis.
Purchased the contract of CF Marcos Gamboa from Double A Memphis.
Purchased the contract of 3B Billy Heady from Double A Memphis.
Purchased the contract of SP Marty Jones from Double A Memphis.
Purchased the contract of SP Edgar Lara from Double A Memphis.
Purchased the contract of 1B John Olinde from Double A Memphis.
Purchased the contract of 2B Henry Smith from Double A Memphis.
Purchased the contract of SS Dixie Teague from Double A Memphis.
Wednesday, June 19th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.5 Build 46