TORONTO WOLVES
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
05/25/1931
Monday, May 18th, 1931
Placed SP Frank Williams on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 05/17/1931.
Recalled SP Buddy Adams from Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SS Dick Bacon to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned 1B Hal Allis to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned SP Don Guinn to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Assigned 3B Charlie Morris to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Monday, May 4th, 1931
Activated LF Howie Davidson from the injured list.
Optioned 2B Frank Boyd to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned SS Bill Rice to Class B Vancouver.
Monday, April 27th, 1931
Recalled 3B Luke Fleming from Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned SP Harry Myers to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 2B Sean O'Bannon to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned 1B Hal Allis to Class B Vancouver.
Monday, April 20th, 1931
Activated SP Frank Howk from the injured list.
Assigned 2B Foster Whipple to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned RF Al Nance to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Henry Fischer to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned SS Jim Adams to Double A Chattanooga.
Tuesday, April 14th, 1931
Optioned SP Buddy Adams to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 1B Hal Allis to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned RF Bill Johnson to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Monday, April 13th, 1931
Assigned C Fred Campbell to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned SS Bill Rice to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned RF John Howard to Class B Vancouver.
Monday, April 6th, 1931
Placed SP Frank Howk on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/03/1931.
Placed LF Howie Davidson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/01/1931.
SP Henry Fischer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
2B Foster Whipple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
SS Jim Adams was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Optioned SP Don Cannaday to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned SP Bert Flores to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Otis Cook from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Bill Anderson from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned C Rick Riddle from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned C Joe Park to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 3B Floyd Spear to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 2B Paul Taylor from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 3B Charlie Johnson from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SS Lou Blanton from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned LF Fred Volter to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned CF Jim Chapman from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned RF Frank Smith from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 1B Joe Gould to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 1B Rufus Sanders from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Steve Burger from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 3B Luke Fleming to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned LF Hal Early to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Chuck Allison from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned C Jackie Yeo from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned C Carl Colombo from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 2B Steve Watson to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned SS Larry Kessler to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 2B Sean O'Bannon to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned LF Aaron Ward from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned CF Pat DePriest from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 1B Tod Lucas to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned LF Paddy Malarkey to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned RF Frank Surprise from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned RP Willie Couillard to Class A Des Moines.
Optioned SS Chet Wade to Class A Des Moines.
Assigned SS Steve Clarke from Spring Training camp to Class A Des Moines.
Monday, March 23rd, 1931
Invited non-roster LF Aaron Ward to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Steve Clarke to Spring Training camp.
Assigned SP John Reimers from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Bill Seamans from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Tuesday, March 17th, 1931
Invited non-roster 2B Sam Orr to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Billy Russell to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Al Nance to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Steve Burger to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Rick Riddle to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Lou Blanton to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Chuck Allison to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Frank Smith to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B Charlie Johnson to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Rufus Sanders to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Jackie Yeo to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B Paul Taylor to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Carl Colombo to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Jim Chapman to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Bill Anderson to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP John Reimers to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Pat DePriest to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Frank Surprise to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Otis Cook to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Bill Seamans to Spring Training camp.
Monday, March 2nd, 1931
Assigned LF Jack Hope to Triple A Buffalo.
Monday, February 16th, 1931
Assigned 3B Paddy Harris to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Monday, February 9th, 1931
Assigned SP Willard Sullivan to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Tuesday, February 3rd, 1931
Failed to sign 2nd round draft pick Earl Fischer.
Failed to sign 3rd round draft pick Art Barrett.
Failed to sign 4th round draft pick Lew Spruill.
Monday, February 2nd, 1931
SP Willard Sullivan was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Thursday, January 29th, 1931
Placed SP Willard Sullivan on the active roster.
Friday, May 29th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.3 Build 48