TORONTO WOLVES
ALL TRANSACTIONS
04/27/1931
Monday, April 20th, 1931
Activated SP Frank Howk from the injured list.
Assigned 2B Foster Whipple to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned RF Al Nance to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Henry Fischer to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned SS Jim Adams to Double A Chattanooga.
Activated SP Frank Howk from the injured list.
Assigned 2B Foster Whipple to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned RF Al Nance to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Henry Fischer to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted RP Willie Couillard from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned SS Jim Adams to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted 3B Luke Fleming from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RF Frank Smith from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Rudy Fisher from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Harry Richardson from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted RP Pete Dalton from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 1B Tod Lucas from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 2B Dick Vantrease from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SS George Perkins from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Jess James from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP Vince Patterson from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted 3B Danny Brown from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SS Steve Clarke from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RF Bill Robertson from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP Jackie Shaw from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted CF Ed Freeman from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SS Jack White from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Designated CL Jim Hamel for assignment.
Designated RP George Farmer for assignment.
Designated C Harry Coon for assignment.
Designated CF Ken Clark for assignment.
Designated RP Wally Hicks for assignment.
Designated SP Len Sherer for assignment.
Designated SP Don Guinn for assignment.
Designated LF Jack Hope for assignment.
Designated RF Jay Thompson for assignment.
Designated 3B Paddy Harris for assignment.
Designated RF Bill Johnson for assignment.
Designated 3B Charlie Morris for assignment.
Designated CF Joe Knapp for assignment.
Designated RF John Howard for assignment.
Designated 1B Hal Allis for assignment.
Designated RF Tom Smothers for assignment.
Designated SP Willard Sullivan for assignment.
Tuesday, April 14th, 1931
Optioned SP Buddy Adams to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 1B Hal Allis to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned RF Bill Johnson to Class C Tuscaloosa.
2B Sean O'Bannon was designated for assignment, placed on waivers and taken off the 40-man roster.
Optioned SP Buddy Adams to Triple A Buffalo.
Demoted SP Bill Anderson from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SP Rudy Fisher from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SS George Perkins from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted 2B Dick Vantrease from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Bill Thompson from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Jess James from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted C George Williams from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted RF Frank Surprise from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SS Steve Clarke from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Paul Sutton from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted C Frank Kirby from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned 1B Hal Allis to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned RF Bill Johnson to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Designated CL Jim Hamel for assignment.
Designated RP George Farmer for assignment.
Designated C Harry Coon for assignment.
Designated CF Ken Clark for assignment.
Designated RP Wally Hicks for assignment.
Designated SP Len Sherer for assignment.
Designated LF Jack Hope for assignment.
Designated RF Jay Thompson for assignment.
Designated 3B Paddy Harris for assignment.
Designated CF Joe Knapp for assignment.
Designated RF John Howard for assignment.
Designated RF Tom Smothers for assignment.
Designated SP Willard Sullivan for assignment.
Monday, April 13th, 1931
Assigned C Fred Campbell to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned SS Bill Rice to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned RF John Howard to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SP Bill Thompson from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Rudy Fisher from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SP Chuck Cole from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned C Fred Campbell to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned SS Bill Rice to Class B Vancouver.
Assigned RF John Howard to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP Bill Harley from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted C Bill Barnum from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted CF Ed Freeman from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SS Rube Cullen from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Designated RP George Farmer for assignment.
Designated C Harry Coon for assignment.
Designated CF Ken Clark for assignment.
Designated RP Wally Hicks for assignment.
Designated LF Jack Hope for assignment.
Designated RF Jay Thompson for assignment.
Designated 3B Paddy Harris for assignment.
Designated RF Bill Johnson for assignment.
Designated CF Joe Knapp for assignment.
Designated 1B Hal Allis for assignment.
Designated RF Tom Smothers for assignment.
Designated SP Willard Sullivan for assignment.
Promoted CF Ed Freeman from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RF John Howard from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Monday, April 6th, 1931
Placed SP Frank Howk on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/03/1931.
Placed LF Howie Davidson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/01/1931.
SP Henry Fischer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
2B Foster Whipple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
SS Jim Adams was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Optioned SP Don Cannaday to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned SP Bert Flores to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Otis Cook from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Bill Anderson from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned C Rick Riddle from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned C Joe Park to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 3B Floyd Spear to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 2B Paul Taylor from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 3B Charlie Johnson from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SS Lou Blanton from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned LF Fred Volter to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned CF Jim Chapman from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned RF Frank Smith from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 1B Joe Gould to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 1B Rufus Sanders from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Steve Burger from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 3B Luke Fleming to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned LF Hal Early to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Chuck Allison from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned C Jackie Yeo from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned C Carl Colombo from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 2B Steve Watson to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned SS Larry Kessler to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 2B Sean O'Bannon to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned LF Aaron Ward from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned CF Pat DePriest from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 1B Tod Lucas to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned LF Paddy Malarkey to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned RF Frank Surprise from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned RP Willie Couillard to Class A Des Moines.
Optioned SS Chet Wade to Class A Des Moines.
Assigned SS Steve Clarke from Spring Training camp to Class A Des Moines.
Placed SP Frank Howk on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/03/1931.
Placed LF Howie Davidson on the 14-day injured list, retroactive to 04/01/1931.
SP Henry Fischer was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
2B Foster Whipple was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
SS Jim Adams was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Optioned SP Don Cannaday to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned SP Bert Flores to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Otis Cook from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SP Bill Anderson from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned C Rick Riddle from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned C Joe Park to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 3B Floyd Spear to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 2B Paul Taylor from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 3B Charlie Johnson from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned SS Lou Blanton from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned LF Fred Volter to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned CF Jim Chapman from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned RF Frank Smith from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 1B Joe Gould to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned 1B Rufus Sanders from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Steve Burger from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned 3B Luke Fleming to Triple A Buffalo.
Optioned LF Hal Early to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Chuck Allison from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Demoted SP Ethan Whitaker from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted SP Harry Richardson from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted SP Jess James from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SP Rudy Fisher from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned C Jackie Yeo from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned C Carl Colombo from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted 1B Rufe Cochran from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 2B Steve Watson to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned SS Larry Kessler to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 2B Sean O'Bannon to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned LF Aaron Ward from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned CF Pat DePriest from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RF Andy Johnson from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned 1B Tod Lucas to Double A Chattanooga.
Optioned LF Paddy Malarkey to Double A Chattanooga.
Assigned RF Frank Surprise from Spring Training camp to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted 3B Bernie Losee from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted 1B Bill Butler from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted CF Danny Vault from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Bill Thompson from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Vince Patterson from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Paul Sutton from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Optioned RP Willie Couillard to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted C Jack Thomas from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted C Frank Kirby from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 1B Jack Angeli from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 2B Dick Vantrease from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 3B Walt Thomson from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Optioned SS Chet Wade to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted LF Bill Seamans from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted CF Jack King from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SS George Perkins from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Assigned SS Steve Clarke from Spring Training camp to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 2B Bill Smith from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 2B Hod Glaspie from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted CF Jerry Anthony from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted CF Norm Kimball from Triple A Buffalo to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted LF Charlie White from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted LF Earl Woodward from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SS Ray West from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 3B Danny Brown from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Jake Smith from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP Lee Schultz from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP Jackie Shaw from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP Len Sherer from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted CL Babe Lynch from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted C George Williams from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted C Floyd Wilcox from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted C Bill Barnum from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted 1B Harry Pratt from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted 2B Amby Williams from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted 3B Woodie Rouse from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SS Erv Wales from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted LF Ed Hamilton from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted CF Rex Galpin from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RF Bill Robertson from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RF Johnny Wilson from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RF Jess McDonald from Double A Chattanooga to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SS Johnnie Cross from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RF Ed Day from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted 2B Sammy Day from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted 3B Glenn Thompson from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted CF Joe Doktor from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SS Rube Cullen from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SS Jack White from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted 1B Hal Allis from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP John Fullove from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SP Joe Gent from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted C Bill Foster from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted C Jack Jensen from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted C Harry Coon from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted LF Johnny Hite from Class A Des Moines to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted 2B Virgil Drewes from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SS Dave Harms from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted CF Ed Bradbury from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted CF Ed Freeman from Class A Des Moines to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SS Pat Anderson from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted 1B Dutch Hutchinson from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted CF Dick Marc from Class A Des Moines to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted 2B John Crisp from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SS Mack Jamison from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted 1B Dick Bishop from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted 2B Bill Anderson from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted LF Fred Carlton from Class A Des Moines to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted 1B William Smith from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SS Merlin Wendt from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted LF John Kline from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted 3B Charlie Morris from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SS Dick Bacon from Class A Des Moines to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted RF Bill Johnson from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SP Jim Hamel from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Designated RP George Farmer for assignment.
Designated CF Ken Clark for assignment.
Designated RP Wally Hicks for assignment.
Designated LF Jack Hope for assignment.
Designated RF Jay Thompson for assignment.
Designated 3B Paddy Harris for assignment.
Designated CF Joe Knapp for assignment.
Designated RF John Howard for assignment.
Designated SS Bill Rice for assignment.
Designated RF Tom Smothers for assignment.
Designated C Fred Campbell for assignment.
Designated SP Willard Sullivan for assignment.
Promoted RF Andy Johnson from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Demoted LF Chuck Allison from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted RF Bill Robertson from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SS Steve Clarke from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted CF Ed Freeman from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted 1B Hal Allis from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Monday, March 30th, 1931
Promoted CL Jerry Hoffman from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted RP Jethro Miller from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted CL Lee Dixon from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SP Bill Thompson from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Tom Doyle from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted 2B Bill Smith from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SP Len Sherer from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted CL Babe Lynch from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SS Johnnie Cross from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted 2B Amby Williams from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SP Joe Gent from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SP Jim Harris from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted CL Ben Singleton from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted RP Wally Hicks from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted CF Ed Bradbury from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SS Merlin Wendt from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP Don Guinn from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SP Willard Sullivan from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted 2B John Crisp from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted LF Marty Steele from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Promoted 2B John Crisp from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted CF Chris Thompson from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Placed SS Bob Harrison on the Gulf States League 7-day injured list, retroactive to 03/29/1931.
Monday, March 23rd, 1931
Invited non-roster LF Aaron Ward to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Steve Clarke to Spring Training camp.
Assigned SP John Reimers from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Bill Seamans from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Invited non-roster LF Aaron Ward to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Steve Clarke to Spring Training camp.
Assigned SP John Reimers from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted SP Tom Doyle from Class A Des Moines to Triple A Buffalo.
Assigned LF Bill Seamans from Spring Training camp to Triple A Buffalo.
Demoted SP Paul Sutton from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted CL Jerry Hoffman from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SS Erv Wales from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted SP Jackie Shaw from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted CL Lee Dixon from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SS Merlin Wendt from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted CL Babe Lynch from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Tuesday, March 17th, 1931
Invited non-roster 2B Sam Orr to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Billy Russell to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Al Nance to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Steve Burger to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Rick Riddle to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Lou Blanton to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Chuck Allison to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Frank Smith to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B Charlie Johnson to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Rufus Sanders to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Jackie Yeo to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B Paul Taylor to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Carl Colombo to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Jim Chapman to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Bill Anderson to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP John Reimers to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Pat DePriest to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Frank Surprise to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Otis Cook to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Bill Seamans to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B Sam Orr to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Billy Russell to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Al Nance to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Steve Burger to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Rick Riddle to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SS Lou Blanton to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Chuck Allison to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Frank Smith to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 3B Charlie Johnson to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 1B Rufus Sanders to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Jackie Yeo to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster 2B Paul Taylor to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster C Carl Colombo to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Jim Chapman to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Bill Anderson to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP John Reimers to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster CF Pat DePriest to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster RF Frank Surprise to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster SP Otis Cook to Spring Training camp.
Invited non-roster LF Bill Seamans to Spring Training camp.
Promoted SP Jess James from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted SP Vince Patterson from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted SP Paul Sutton from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted C Jack Thomas from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted C Frank Kirby from Class A Des Moines to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted 3B Bernie Losee from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted SS George Perkins from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted CF Jerry Anthony from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted LF Aaron Ward from Class A Des Moines to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted 2B Dick Vantrease from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted 2B Bill Smith from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted CF Jack King from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted 3B Walt Thomson from Class A Des Moines to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted LF Earl Woodward from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted CF Norm Kimball from Class A Des Moines to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted SP Jake Smith from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SP Lee Schultz from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SP Jackie Shaw from Class B Vancouver to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Jethro Miller from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted C George Williams from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted C Floyd Wilcox from Class B Vancouver to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted 1B Jack Angeli from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted 2B Hod Glaspie from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SS Steve Clarke from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted LF Charlie White from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted CF Rex Galpin from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted RF Bill Robertson from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted 3B Danny Brown from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted LF Ed Hamilton from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted RF Johnny Wilson from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted 1B Harry Pratt from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SS Johnnie Cross from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted RF Jess McDonald from Class B Vancouver to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted 2B Amby Williams from Class B Vancouver to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Tom Doyle from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted RP Bill Thompson from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted C Fred Campbell from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted C Bill Barnum from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted 1B Hal Allis from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted 2B Sammy Day from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted 3B Woodie Rouse from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SS Erv Wales from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted LF Fred Carlton from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted CF Joe Doktor from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted RF Ed Day from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted 3B Glenn Thompson from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted CF Dick Marc from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SS Bill Rice from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SS Jack White from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted CF Ed Freeman from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SS Merlin Wendt from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted LF Johnny Hite from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SS Rube Cullen from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SS Dick Bacon from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted RP Pete Dalton from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted CL Bob McRae from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted C Bill Foster from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted C Jack Jensen from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted C Harry Coon from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted 1B Dutch Hutchinson from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted 1B William Smith from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SS Pat Anderson from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted CF Ed Bradbury from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted CF Joe Knapp from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted LF John Kline from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted 2B Bill Anderson from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted 1B Dick Bishop from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted RF John Howard from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SS Mack Jamison from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SS Dave Harms from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SP Willard Sullivan from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted RF Bill Johnson from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted 3B Charlie Morris from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted CF Chris Thompson from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted LF Marty Steele from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SP Don Guinn from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted 2B John Crisp from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RP Jim Harris from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted CL Ben Singleton from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted LF Jack Hope from Triple A Buffalo to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SP Wally Hicks from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Promoted 1B Jack Angeli from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Demoted LF Earl Woodward from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted CF Ed Bradbury from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SS Merlin Wendt from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Monday, March 2nd, 1931
Assigned LF Jack Hope to Triple A Buffalo.
Monday, February 16th, 1931
Assigned 3B Paddy Harris to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Promoted SP Bill Thompson from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Rudy Fisher from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SP Lee Schultz from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted RP Bob McRae from Class B Vancouver to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Jackie Shaw from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted RP George Farmer from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RF Jess McDonald from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted RF John Howard from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Assigned 3B Paddy Harris to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Designated LF Jack Hope for assignment.
Monday, February 9th, 1931
Assigned SP Willard Sullivan to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Promoted SP Rudy Fisher from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Bill Thompson from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Assigned SP Willard Sullivan to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Designated 3B Paddy Harris for assignment.
Tuesday, February 3rd, 1931
Failed to sign 2nd round draft pick Earl Fischer.
Failed to sign 3rd round draft pick Art Barrett.
Failed to sign 4th round draft pick Lew Spruill.
Monday, February 2nd, 1931
SP Willard Sullivan was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
SP Willard Sullivan was designated for assignment and placed on irrevocable waivers.
Promoted SP Bill Anderson from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted RP Jethro Miller from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Demoted SP Jess James from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Tom Doyle from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Promoted SP Bill Thompson from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Rudy Fisher from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SP Jackie Shaw from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Len Sherer from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP George Farmer from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Designated SP Willard Sullivan for assignment.
Thursday, January 29th, 1931
Released SP Merlin Johnston.
Released 1B Whitey Hart.
Released LF Connie Brown.
Released RP Pete Rowe.
Released 1B Roger Wallace.
Released 3B Charlie Radman.
Released 1B Cecil Powell.
Released RP Ben Howard.
Released SP Ed Davis.
Released 1B Frank Turner.
Released C Sam Munden.
Placed SP Willard Sullivan on the active roster.
Thursday, January 15th, 1931
Promoted 1B Rufus Sanders from Class C Tuscaloosa to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted LF Chuck Allison from Double A Chattanooga to Triple A Buffalo.
Promoted SP Rudy Fisher from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted 2B Dick Vantrease from Triple A Buffalo to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted RP Bill Thompson from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Promoted SP Jake Smith from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class A Des Moines.
Demoted SP Lee Schultz from Class A Des Moines to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SP Jim Hamel from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted SP George Farmer from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Promoted RP Jim Harris from Class C Tuscaloosa to Class B Vancouver.
Demoted SP Jackie Shaw from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SP Don Guinn from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Demoted SP Joe Allen from Class B Vancouver to Class C Tuscaloosa.
Designated SP Merlin Johnston for assignment.
Designated 1B Whitey Hart for assignment.
Designated LF Connie Brown for assignment.
Designated RP Pete Rowe for assignment.
Designated 1B Roger Wallace for assignment.
Designated 3B Charlie Radman for assignment.
Designated 1B Cecil Powell for assignment.
Designated RP Ben Howard for assignment.
Designated SP Ed Davis for assignment.
Designated 1B Frank Turner for assignment.
Designated C Sam Munden for assignment.
Designated SP Willard Sullivan for assignment.
Promoted CF Jerry Anthony from Class A Des Moines to Double A Chattanooga.
Demoted 2B Hod Glaspie from Double A Chattanooga to Class A Des Moines.
Monday, May 25th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 21.3 Build 48